Kerala » Tourism » Kerala Railway Stations » Edappally Railway Station

Edappally Railway Station

Edappally Railway Station is located at the distance of about 6km from Ernakulam Town, 9km from Ernakulam Junction and 11km away from Aluva Railway Stations.Museum of Art and Kerala History is at a short distance from here.Ernakulam Central Bus Station is the nearest main bus terminal Besides the Edappally Railway Station.Cochin International Airport is the nearest airport from these Station. This station is handle many passengers trains and some Major express trains also.Edappally is well developed area in kochi.Its name in English literally translates as ‘The City with a Church in the Center.Thrikkakkara temple is located only 2 kilometers away from Edappally Toll junction. The entire root is evolving into a major business hub with big-time stores and five-star hotels

Station Code: IPL
Owned By: Indian Railway

Edappally Railway Station on Google Map:

Edappally Railway Station Trains Time Table/Schedule

Train No Train Name Arr Dep Destination
16344 Amrita Express 01:12 01:13 Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 01:12 01:13 Trivandrum Central
16343 Amrita Express 03:19 03:20 Palakkad Town
16349 Trivandrum Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 03:19 03:20 Nilambur Road
16865 Karaikkal Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express 05:29 05:30 Ernakulam junction
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 06:16 06:17 Guruvayur
56607 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger 07:12 07:13 Ernakulam junction
56606 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 07:46 07:47 Shoranur Junction
16041 Chennai Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express 08:19 08:20 Alappuzha
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 08:42 08:43 Ernakulam junction
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger 15:34 15:35 Ernakulam junction
56608 Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger 17:46 17:47 Shoranur Junction
56609 Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger 19:19 19:20 Ernakulam junction
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 20:01 20:02 Guruvayur
16866 Ernakulam Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express 22:23 22:24 Karaikkal

Like & Share.

You May Like.


Get Kerala packages quotation from experts!













One Response to “Edappally Railway Station”

Edappally Railway Station discussions
  1. shibu.a.s. Says:

    Train time and train number is not correct.

Add Edappally Railway Station Feedback, Comments, Reviews